STORE POLICY

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Customer Care

In H&T Wine Gallery, we are committed to exceed your satisfaction at every moment of your experience with us. Also, please do not hesitate to contact us at contact@htwinegallery.com should you have any comment or feedback on your experience with us, or should you have any question that we would answer with great pleasure. Suggestions are also very welcome, so please do not hesitate to send us an email anytime you want!

Privacy & Safety

H&T Wine Gallery is committed to respect and protect your privacy. All personal information collected is used for the sole purpose to serve you the best and also ensure the proper identification of our members and ensure an ultimate experience with us. We treat and handle your personal information with extreme caution and always according to the Philippines law and regulations (Philippine Data Privacy https://www.privacy.gov.ph/data-privacy-act/)

What type of information do we collect?

H&T Wine Gallery receive, collect and store any information you enter on our website or provide us in any other way. In addition, we collect the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; login; e-mail address; password; computer and connection information and purchase history. We may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page. We also collect personally identifiable information (including name, email, password, communications); payment details (including credit card information), comments, feedback, product reviews, recommendations, and personal profile.


How do we collect information?
When you conduct a transaction on our website, as part of the process, we collect personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. Your personal information will be used for the specific reasons stated above only.
Information is also collected through “Cookies” which are data files already located in your device and often include an anonymous unique identifier. Please visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org for more information.


Why do we collect those information?
H&T Wine Gallery collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:
1.    To provide and operate the Services the best we can;
2.    To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;
3.    To be able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages;
4.    To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-personal Information, which we may use to provide and improve our respective services; 
5.    To comply with any applicable laws and regulations of the Philippines.

How do we store, use, share and disclose your site visitors' personal information?
H&T Wine Gallery is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall. 

All direct payment gateways offered by Wix.com and used by our company adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers. 
H&T Wine Gallery never give, sell, transfer or rent your personal information to outside parties other than the carefully selected third parties participating in the service to the customers such as distribution and logistics companies that require your name, home address, and telephone number to properly deliver your order.
In addition, any storage, use, share and disclosure of your information will only be made in accordance with the Philippine Data Privacy Act.

How do we communicate with your site visitors?
H&T Wine Gallery may contact you to notify you regarding your account, to troubleshoot problems with your account, to resolve a dispute, to collect fees or monies owed, to poll your opinions through surveys or questionnaires, to send updates about our company, or as otherwise necessary to contact you to enforce our User Agreement, applicable national laws, and any agreement we may have with you. For these purposes we may contact you via email, telephone, text messages, and postal mail.

Children’s Privacy
Our website is not intended to Children/anyone under the age of 18 and we do not knowingly collect information from anyone under the age of 18. 
Please contact us if you are aware that your children have provided information to us without your parental consent, and we will remove those information from our servers. 


How can you withdraw your consent?
If you don’t want us to process your data anymore, please contact us at contact@htwinegallery.com.

Privacy policy updates
H&T Wine Gallery reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. 

Questions and your contact information
If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, you are invited to contact us at contact@htwinegallery.com.

Website owner, the offering, and binding of Terms

This website is owned and operated by H&T Wine Gallery. These Terms set forth the terms and conditions under which you may use our website and services as offered by us. This website offers visitors wine, food and other related products. By accessing or using the website of our service, you approve that you have read, understood, and agree to be bound by these Terms.


Who can use your website and what are the requirements to create an account
In order to use our website and/or receive our services, you must be at least 18 years of age, or of the legal age of majority in your jurisdiction, and possess the legal authority, right and freedom to enter into these Terms as a binding agreement. You are not allowed to use this website and/or receive services if doing so is prohibited in your country or under any law or regulation applicable to you.

Key commercial Terms offered to customers
When buying an item, you agree that: (i) you are responsible for reading the full item listing before making a commitment to buy it: (ii) you enter into a legally binding contract to purchase an item when you commit to buy an item and you complete the check-out payment process.

The prices we charge for using our services / for our products are listed on the website. We reserve the right to change our prices for products displayed at any time, and to correct pricing errors that may inadvertently occur. 

Right to change offering
H&T Wine Gallery may, without prior notice, change the services; stop providing the services or any features of the services we offer; or create limits for the services. We may permanently or temporarily terminate or suspend access to the services without notice and liability for any reason, or for no reason.

Intellectual property, copyrights and logos
The Service and all materials therein or transferred thereby, including, without limitation, software, images, text, graphics, logos, patents, trademarks, service marks, copyrights, photographs, audio, videos, music and all Intellectual Property Rights related thereto, are the exclusive property of H&T Wine Gallery. Except as explicitly provided herein, nothing in these Terms shall be deemed to create a license in or under any such Intellectual Property Rights, and you agree not to sell, license, rent, modify, distribute, copy, reproduce, transmit, publicly display, publicly perform, publish, adapt, edit or create derivative works thereof.

You recognize and agree that by uploading any content (including, but not limited to designs, images, animations, videos, audio files, fonts, logos, illustrations, compositions, artworks, interfaces, text and literary works) through any means to the website, you confirm that you own all the relevant rights or received the appropriate license to upload/transfer/send the content. You agree and consent that the uploaded/transferred content may be publicly displayed at the website.


Right to suspend or cancel user account
H&T Wine Gallery may permanently or temporarily terminate or suspend your access to the service without notice and liability for any reason, including if in our sole determination you violate any provision of these Terms or any applicable law or regulations. You may discontinue use and request to cancel your account and/or any services at any time. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary in the foregoing, with respect to automatically-renewed subscriptions to paid services, such subscriptions will be discontinued only upon the expiration of the respective period for which you have already made payment.

Indemnification
You agree to indemnify and hold H&T Wine Gallery harmless from any demands, loss, liability, claims or expenses (including attorneys’ fees), made against them by any third party due to, or arising out of, or in connection with your use of the website or any of the services offered on the website.

Limitation of liability
To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, in no event shall H&T Wine Gallery, be liable for any indirect, punitive, incidental, special, consequential or exemplary damages, including without limitation, damages for loss of profits, goodwill, use, data or other intangible losses, arising out of or relating to the use of, or inability to use, the service.

To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, H&T Wine Gallery assumes no liability or responsibility for any (i) errors, mistakes, or inaccuracies of content; (ii) personal injury or property damage, of any nature whatsoever, resulting from your access to or use of our service; and (iii) any unauthorized access to or use of our secure servers and/or any and all personal information stored therein.

Right to change and modify Terms
H&T Wine Gallery reserves the right to modify these terms from time to time at our sole discretion. Therefore, you should review these page periodically. When we change the Terms in a material manner, we will notify you that material changes have been made to the Terms. Your continued use of the Website or our service after any such change constitutes your acceptance of the new Terms. If you do not agree to any of these terms or any future version of the Terms, do not use or access (or continue to access) the website or the service.

Promotional emails and content
You agree to receive from time to time promotional messages and materials from us, by mail, email or any other contact form you may provide us with (including your phone number for calls or text messages). If you don't want to receive such promotional materials or notices – please just notify us at any time. 

Links to Other Websites
Our Service may contain links to third-party web sites or services that are not owned or controlled by H&T Wine Gallery.
H&T Wine Gallery assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party web sites or services. You further acknowledge and agree that H&T Wine Gallery shall not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with use of or reliance on any such content, goods or services available on or through any such web sites or services.
We strongly recommend you to read the terms and conditions and privacy policies of any third-party web sites or services that you visit.

Preference of law and dispute resolution
These Terms, the rights and remedies provided hereunder, and any and all claims and disputes related hereto and/or to the services, shall be governed by, construed under and enforced in all respects solely and exclusively in accordance with the internal substantive laws of the Philippines, without respect to its conflict of laws principles.
 


 

Terms and Conditions

Payment Methods

Please see below contact-less payments that are available for your convenience:
Bank Transfer
Banco de Oro (BDO)
Account Name: Tanguy Benoit Jean-Jacques Gras

Account No.: 001680446035


GCash: 09171752779
Paypal: contact@htwinegallery.com
Credit or Debit Card